The Club is proud of it’s members achievements at British Riding Club National Championships, and celebrates the success of our winners below:

1976filename-1

Jennifer Caley, Jayne Mountain, Rachel Wood& Sally Eldred

Lancia Indoor Champions

filename-1

1976

Nicola Caley, Sue Rotherham, Hilary Latham & Davina Cockroft

Prix Caprilli Champions

1976

Nicola Caley,

Prix Caprilli Individual Champions

lanciateam

1978

Jennifer Caley, Sue Rotherham, Rosemary search & Jane Mountain

Lancia Team Show Jumping Champions

1996

1996

Judith Bennett & Whalton Tiptoe
Riding Test Champions

filename-11998

Judith Bennett & Whalton Tiptoe
Riding Test Champions

20002000

Judith Bennett & Whalton Tiptoe
Riding Test Champions

filename-12000

Wendy Wild & Calamos

Dressage Champions

Tracy Garside hall of fame2003

Tracy Garside and Boardroom Blunder

Rurual Riders National Champions

2005

Charlotte Thompson-Wells (nee Wells) & Kirkfield Megan
Open Horse Trials Champions

2007

IMG_0339

Wendy Wild and Beau

Novice dressage champions

IMG_0428a2007

Judith bennett & Last Link

Style Jumping Champions

Team 2007 2

2007

Sue McNamara & Maximum, Marion Wilby & GoldRush, Rachel Foster & Mr Simon Newby’s Java Monarch,Judith Bennett & Last Link

Novice Horse Trial Team Champions & All four scores to count Champions

Goldie

2007

Marion Wilby & GoldRush

Novice Horse Trials Champions

032

2007

Judith Bennett & Last Link

Novice Horse Trials Champions

rtteam22009

Richard Thompson & Rivals Quel Regal, Claire Proctor & Endeavour, Phoebe Towers & Sellie

Riding Test Team Champions

claireMorse

2009

Claire Proctor & Endeavour II

Riding Test Champions

filename-12009

Phoebe Towers & Sellie

Riding Test Champions

Katherine and Desmond at Hartpury2009

Katherine Heslop (nee Wycks) riding Janett Mitchell’s Cardoso

Elementary Dressage Champions

mousefoh

2010

Judith Bennett & Last Link

Festival of the Hunter Challenge Champions

Cherry

2010

Sam Broadhead & Cherry

Intermediate Show Jumping Champions

IMG_1484

2013

Jane Dracup & Cut It Fine, Amy Pickard & Robin, Suzie Styles & xxxxxx, Nicola Raynor & xxxxxx

Style Jumping Team Champions

10568988_825673537452449_5353076899754494260_n

2014

Judith Bennett & Legato II

Intermediate Horse Trial Champions

2016

Judith Bennett & Legato II

Combined Training Champions

2016IMG_0333

Jane Lee & Georgous, Anna Garside & Silvermine, Tessa Downes & Calagstown Can Do, Josie Proctor & Caprona

Open Horse Trial Champions